Breastfeeding is best for your baby and provides many benefits.

Breastfeeding is best for babies and provides many benefits. It is important that, in preparation for and during breastfeeding, you eat a healthy, balanced diet. Combined breast and bottle feeding in the first weeks may reduce the supply of your own breastmilk, and reversing the decision not to breastfeed is difficult. The social and financial implications of using an infant milk should be considered. Improper use of an infant milk or inappropriate foods of feeding methods may present a health hazard.

If you use an infant milk, you should follow manufacturer's instructions for use carefully - failure to follow the instructions may make your baby ill. always consult your doctor, midwife or health visitor for advice about feeding your baby.

By clicking Agree, you will be able to view information about IDM infant milks and other products. If you choose to proceed, you are accepting that IDM is supplying this information at your individual request for information purposes.

Agree

Premium Adult Formula

A modified powdered milk product fortified with vitamins and minerals developed for the senior market. 

Premium Adult Formula, is a modified powdered milk product fortified with vitamins and minerals. It has been specifically designed to provide you and your body with Calcium and Vitamin D, which are essential for the maintenance of healthy bones. Vitamin D maintains normal muscle function, growth and repair, this paired with the additional protein, helps with the overall maintenance of muscles.

Premium Adult Formula contains Iron, which is essential for red-blood cell formation while the added vitamin C, ensures your body is capable of the absorption of iron.

Premium Adult formula is available in 3 delicious flavours, Original, Strawberry and Blueberry and is easy to prepare. To prepare add 3 heaped tablespoons (28g) of the Premium Adult Formula to 210ml of warm or cold (previously boiled) water. 

Recommended 1-2 servings per day.

  1. Nutritional Information
  2. Ingredients
IngredientsUnitPer 100ml prepared formulaPer 100kJPer 100g
EnergykJ210.2100.001577.0
Proteing3.01.4322.6
Fat g0.70.355.5
Carbohydrate g7.83.6958.2
Dietary Fibre g0.50.223.5
Sodium mcg33.615.98252.0
Vitamin Amcg106.650.73800.0
Vitamin Dmg1.30.6310.0
Vitamin B2mcg0.20.091.4
Vitamin B12 mg0.20.111.7
Vitamin C mg13.36.34100.0
Iron mg2.00.9515.0
Calciummg111.453.00835.8

For further details Contact Us

Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Lactose, Fructo-oligosaccharides (FOS), Calcium Carbonate, Flavourings, Sodium Ascorbate, Ferrous Sulphate, Sucralose, Soya Lecithin, Vitamin A acetate and Vitamin D3.

Contains milk and milk products.

Learn More

Learn More

Learn More